LV DVG America

The only all-breed dog sport organization

Trial results

Results shown here are taken from the official trial reports. Results will remain on the site for 6 months. To correct trial information, contact WebAdministration@dvg-america.com.

Dog’s Name

Handler’s Name

Breed

Prior Title

Attempted Title

A

B

C

Total

Title Awarded

Delta Schutzhund Club

Judge: Melissa Hepler

Mar 4-5, 2017

Javin’s Riley

Craig Javins

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Lothlorien Zirak-Zigil

Carma Cleveland

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Legato’s Flynn Ryder

Linda Booker

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Sir Ruger von Jotter King

Lisa Alvis

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Addie vom Kanone

Craig Javins

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Mohawks Gideon

Paula Daigle

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Piramida del NASI

Michael Durant

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Dia vom Heinolf

Daren Olson

GSD

BH

IPO 1

72

78

82 vh

232 B

IPO 1

Loverboy von Saltztalbick

Vicki Roye

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

DQ

Hercules vom Schattendal

Robert Holley

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

85

78

84 a

247 G

IPO 2

Uno vom Glockner Haus

Mary Scanlon

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

88

87

88 a

263 G

IPO 3

Lothlorien’s Avari the Dark Elf

Bunny Lanning

DOB

BH

UPr 1

82

82 G

UPr 1 (OB 1)

Sadie

Tammie Olson

MIX

BH

FPr 1

80

80 G

FPr 1  (TR 1)

Esmonds Eragon

Chrystal Freeman

ROT

IPO 1

UPr 2

87

87 G

UPr 2 (OB 2)

Esmonds Eragon

Chrystal Freeman

ROT

IPO 1

FPr 2

84

84 G

FPr 2  (TR 2)

Indiana vom Landgraf

Linda J Kye

DOB

FPr 2

FPr 3

90

90 SG

FPr 3  (TR 3)

Hightailing Howler Walter

Faith Pawlik

MIX

FPr 3

FH

12

12 M

Ola vom Teufelhund

Carma Cleveland

GSD

FH 2

IPO FH

87 / 20

107 M

Peace River Schutzhund Club

Judge: Amanda Hoskinson

Mar 11-12, 2017

Kratos vom Schweizerhof

Jamie Navarro

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Brie vom Kaltonbach

Sue Nesbitt

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Erma Haus von Sternen

Hailey Hayes

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Theobromine

Jacquye Schimmel

LAB

BH

IPO 1

87

95

80 vh

262 G

IPO 1

Gangster ot Vitosha

Hock Wang Tan

MAL

BH

IPO 1

86

82

90 a

258 G

IPO 1

I’Grip by yellow dog

Melissa Hepler

MAL

IPO 1

IPO 2

90

90

96 a

276 SG

IPO 2

Alf’s Wonder of the World

Theresa Goodman

GSD

IPO 3

IPO 3

84

89

99 a

272 SG

IPO 3

Kye’s Midnight Fireshow

Mark Hemmerle

DOB

IPO 3

IPO 3

5

90

87 a

182 U

Maximus Jay Crittenden

Philip Crittenden

DOB

BH

FPr 2

83

83 G

FPr 2  (TR 2)

Gateway Working Dog Club

Judge: Ted Hartman

Mar 20, 2017

Bruce vom Gildaf

Kayla Forbes

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Charly Sapa von Wolfram

Richard Lees

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Malinger’s Presto Dante

Virginia Lee Hunter

MAL

BH

IPO 1

99

93

91 a

283 SG

IPO 1

Captain Milo

Robert Wideman

GSD

BH

IPO 1A

81

95 a

176 G

IPO 1A

Brando von Geyershorn

Ann Dolan

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

94

90

79 a

263 G

IPO 3

Highway Schutzhund Club

Judge: Melissa Hepler

Apr 1-2, 2017

Magic Laroja

Kevin Harris

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Drogo Daroosh ot Vitosha

Eugenio Fuentes

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Darcy’s Home Aric

Louise Ballinger

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ragnar Lothbrok vom Rheinstahl

Gustavo Navarro

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Loki vom Ruffhaus

Shelly Timmerman

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Quando von der Tetiaroa

Jill Doherty

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Xephyr ot Vitosha

Helen Trapp

MAL

BH

UPr 1

88

88 G

UPr 1 (OB 1)

Xephyr ot Vitosha

Helen Trapp

MAL

BH

SPr 1

94 a

94 SG

SPr 1 (PR 1)

Lux God of War

Dan Beitelschies

MAL

BH

IPO 1

98

86

95 a

279 SG

IPO 1

Dunga von der Gustov

Jorge Ribero

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

94

82

90 a

266 G

IPO 2

Chiara vom Rommelhaus

Karen Ault

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

94

78

88 a

260 G

IPO 2

Boyka ot Vitosha

Zenopia Boyle

MAL

IPO 2

IPO 3

88

91

95 a

274 SG

IPO 3

Dijon of Black Dog Farm

Anita Guard

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

96

84

91 a

271 SG

IPO 3

Donis von Lotta

Donna Blair

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

86

83

93 a

262 G

IPO 3

Angel vom haus Franck

Ben Julich

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

16

82

90 a

188 M

Cadance ot Vitosha

Ruth Gimpel

MAL

IPO 2

IPO 3

95

81

91 a

267 G

IPO 3

Loki vom Ruffhaus

Shelly Timmerman

GSD

BH

FPr 1

88

88 G

FPr 1  (TR 1)

Figo von der Gustav

Liliana Ribero

GSD

FPr 1

FPr 2

72

72 B

FPr 2  (TR 2)

Blackheart Atrevido

Renee Michel

DOB

FPr 1

FPr 3

74

74 B

FPr 3  (TR 3)

Gladiator’s of America Briosa

Renee Michel

DOB

FPr 2

FPr 3

10

10 M

Endeavor Working Dog Club

Judge: Jacki Purdham

Apr 29, 2017

Sublime’s Andale

Susan Ramsay

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Cros von den Alten Bergen

Meghan McLaughlin

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Chili Brigade’s C’Sparkles

Ekatarina Davydenko

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Sublime’s Banzai

Brent Hudspeth

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

M’Zoe du Loups du Soleil

Dale Mason-Newell

MAL

BH

IPO 1

70

72

92 vh

234 S

IPO 1

Elka vom Haus Dooling

Marsha Boggs

GSD

BH

IPO 1

DQ  Out of control

Isotope du Loups du Soleil

Amanda Robertson

MAL

IPO 1

IPO 2

85

82

70 vh

237 S

IPO 2

Anzo du Loups du Soleil

Laurie Paffett

MAL

IPO 2

UPr 3

80

80 G

UPr 3 (OB 3)

Anzo du Loups du Soleil

Laurie Paffett

MAL

IPO 2

SPr 3

80 a

80 G

SPr 3 (PR 3)

Vili vom Wendelin

Dave Ashley

GSD

BH

FPr 1

83

83 G

FPr 1  (TR 1)

Cabezon’s Eleanai Be Traist

Susan Ramsay

MASTF

FPr 2

FPr 3

74

74 B

FPr 3 (TR 3)

Allgemeiner Hundesport Klub

Judge: Ted Hartman

May 06, 2017

Blazin’s Drago

Kenneth Simpson

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Kanaan Alma de Hierro

Bobby Lavin

BOX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Prince Djuke von Evman

Patrick Nesbitt

ROT

IPO 3

BH

Bestanden

BH

Blazin’s Calissi

Nick Blasdel

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Condor von Hohenhameln

Mike Duncan

ROT

BH

IPO 1

70

79

85 a

234 S

IPO 1

Von Sarco’s Gemma

Woodrow Bright

ROT

IPO 2

IPO 3

73

77

76 vh

226 S

IPO 3

Nedric vom Haus Reid

Scott Weaver

GSD

BH

FPr 1

72

72 S

FPr 1  (TR 1)

Beka von het Bos

Woodrow Bright

ROT

BH

UPr 1

85

85 G

UPr 1 (OB 1)

Alexandria Schutzhund Group

Judge: Hartmut Beckmann

May 6-7, 2017

Sulvain Edolon Akela

Valentin Puscasu

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Arrack’s Home Rocco

Jim Hagstrom

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Oberon von Wildhaus

Leesa Foster

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Catawba’s Hell Bent fur Leather

Susan Miller

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Voltair Extra Temperament

Susan Miller

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Egon Mir-Jar

Michael P Johnson

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Carra’s Moselle von Saar

Shannon Avakian

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Leah Haus Juris II

Steven Pratscher

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Cirus Chy-Ja

Annie Velletri

GSD

BH

IPO 1

96

83

89 a

268 G

IPO 1

Livingston N Kreative

Charles Countess

GSD

BH

IPO 1A

71

80 a

151 B

IPO 1A

Iko Van Gogh

Nancy French

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

79

70

85 a

234 B

IPO 2

Ebon Easy

Walker Woods

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

76

77

70 a

223 B

IPO 2

Pigott’s Man on Fire

Gary Pigott

APBT

IPO 1A

IPO 2A

80

86 a

166 G

IPO 2A

Talia

Kari Greenway

DSH

IPO 1A

IPO 2A

64

85 a

149 M

Jason van de Verpihoeve

Terri Spahn

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

89

70

93 a

252 G

IPO 3

I’Grip by Yellow Dog

Melissa Hepler

MAL

IPO 2

IPO 3

78

83

93 a

254 G

IPO 3

Estrellest Upsider

Katrin Mänd

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

94

89

TERM

Axa Prima Sudo

Susan Miller

MAL

FH

FH

99

99 V

FH

Tulsa Schutzhund Club

Judge: Amanda Hoskinson

May 6, 2017

Griffin vom True Haus

Keli Harrell

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Nikko

JoAnna Haynes

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Nadia vom Kolossal Haus

Andrew McConohy

GSD

BH

IPO 1

DQ  Out of control

Kayne vom True Haus

Shar Moore

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

72

85

88 a

245 G

IPO 2

Imzedrift’s Axwell

Stephen Burgin

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

84

93

94 a

271 SG

IPO 3

Riddick vom Bohemia

Michelle Bracht

MAL

IPO 1

FPr 2

99

99 V

FPr 2  (TR 2)

Ario

Dave van Garderen

MAL

VPG 3

FH

95

95 SG

FH

Vargas Lectro Teil

Herminio Vargas

GSD

BH

FH

80

80 G

FH

Washington DC Area Gebrauchshund Club

Judge: Amanda Hoskinson

May 20-21, 2017

K9 Koncept’s Drago

Kathryn Hoffman

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Logan

Roger Simpson

MIX

BH

IPO 1

72

80

82 a

234 B

IPO 1

Isen vom Kavallerie

Deanna Evans

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

89

89

90 a

268 G

IPO 2

Liberty’s Porthos

David Davitaia

BOUV

IPO 2

IPO 3

82

88

94 a

264 G

IPO 3

Cara’s Argus My Paladin

Juergan Winkler

DOB

IPO 3

FH

96

96 V

FH

Grumby vom Hellerwald

Jennifer Zembower

DOB

FH 1

FH 2

90

90 SG

FH 2

Sylvain Edolon Akela

Valentin Puscasu

MAL

BH

AD

PASS

AD

Lakota’s Dawn Assault Felony Navajo

Deanna Evans

BOUV

BH

AD

PASS

AD

Family Dobes Celeste Corozen

Juergan Winkler

DOB

BH

AD

PASS

AD

Sisco von Karthago

Brian Ciszczon

GSD

BH

AD

PASS

AD

Meridian Working Dog Club

Judge: Melissa Hepler

June 10-11, 2017

Hans vom Greifenring

Matthias Boehme

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Lundin Loyalty Joolah by Gabi

Sarah Hemberger

TERV

BH

IPO 1

83

91

94 a

268 G

IPO 1

Dollar von Erikson

Linda Sorak

AIRD

BH

IPO 1

77

90

88 a

255 G

IPO 1

Achilles Bashir Candu Ciel Kidd

Prentice Kidd

MAL

IPO 1

IPO 2

54

81

85 a

220 M

Alivar vom Rossebach

Robert W Fortune

GSD

IPO 3

IPO 3

88

86

85 a

259 G

IPO 3

Wye K von den Hoehenluft

Kay Taylor

GSD

IPO 3

IPO 3

57

PULL-

INJURY

Peace River Schutzhund Club

Judge: Amanda Hoskinson

March 11-12, 2017

Kratos vom Schweizerhof

Jamie Navarro

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Brie vom Kaltonbach

Sue Nesbitt

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Erma Haus von Sternen

Hailey Hayes

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Theobromine

Jacquye Schimmel

LAB

BH

IPO 1

87

95

80 vh

262 G

IPO 1

Gangster ot Vitosha

Hock Wang Tan

MAL

BH

IPO 1

86

82

90 a

258 G

IPO 1

I’Grip by yellow dog

Melissa Hepler

MAL

IPO 1

IPO 2

90

90

96 a

276 SG

IPO 2

Alf’s Wonder of the World

Theresa Goodman

GSD

IPO 3

IPO 3

84

89

99 a

272 SG

IPO 3

Kye’s Midnight Fireshow

Mark Hemmerle

DOB

IPO 3

IPO 3

5

90

87 a

182 U

Maximus Jay Crittenden

Philip Crittenden

DOB

BH

FPr 2

83

83 G

FPr 2  (TR 2)

Meridian Working Dog Club

Judge: Melissa Hepler

June 10-11, 2017

Hans vom Greifenring

Mathias Boehme

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Lundin Loyalty Joolah by Gabi

Sarah Hemberger

TERV

BH

IPO 1

83

91

94 a

268 G

IPO 1

Dollar von Erikson

Linda Sorak

AIRD

BH

IPO 1

77

90

88 a

255 G

IPO 1

Achilles Bashir Candu Ciel Kidd

Prentice Kidd

MAL

IPO 1

IPO 2

54

81

85 a

220 M

Alivar vom Rossebach

Robert Fortune

GSD

IPO 3

IPO 3

88

86

85 a

259 G

IPO 3

Wye K von den Hoehenluft

Kay Taylor

GSD

IPO 3

IPO 3

57

PULL

INJURY

Cache Valley Working Dog Club

Judge: Melissa Hepler

August 26 2017

Kai von Faraco

Nichole Faraco

GSD

BH

Nicht Bestanden

Kaos von Konige Spitze

Cole Johnson

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Black Jack vom True Haus

Lindsey Ellis

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Lunatic vom Haus Boccia

Cynthia Boccia

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Bulls Mtns in Flanders Fields

Steve Bernet

MAL

BH

FPr 1

77

77  B

FPr 1 (TR 1)

Bulls Mtns in Flanders Fields

Steve Bernet

MAL

BH

UPr 1

DQ

Loki von Haus Crawford

Aaron Nelson

MAL

BH

IPO 1

DQ

Out of control

Alchemist von Haus Crawford

Steve Bernet

MAL

BH

IPO 1

73

85

90 a

73  G

IPO 1

Yoshi vom Roten Sturm

Glen Crawford

MAL

IPO 1A

IPO 2A

81

85 a

166 G

IPO 2A

Roanin von Haus Tyson

Cindy Boccia

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

84

82

77 a

243 SG

IPO 2

Nebraska Schutzhund Club

Judge: Lisa Little

September 3 2017

Bessy z Golha

Lindsay Ewalt

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Mohawks Tomahawk

Jacki Purdham

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ariadne von der Wilden Wald

Nancy Schick

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Walker’s Black Ice

Charlie Purdham

GSD

BH

IPO 1

75

71

93 a

239 S

IPO 1

Justice vom Kaja Haus

Paul Kononoff

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

91

84

80 a

255 G

IPO 2

Brando von Geyershorn

Ann Dolan

GSD

IPO 3

UPr 3

63

63 M

Front Range Hundesport

Judge: Lisa Little

September 16-17, 2017

J’Nickolas ot Vitosha

John Fischer

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Eros von den Alten Bergen

Meghan McLaughlin

GSD

BH

FPr 1

96

96  V

FPr 1 (TR 1)

Isabella III

Spencer Stevens

BOUV

BH

IPO 1

DQ

No Out

Luke III

Patrick Gildea

BOUV

BH

IPO 1

87

96

93 a

276 SG

IPO 1

Masaya’s Fury Unleashed

Chris Taylor

DOB

BH

IPO 1

0

87

98 a

185 M

Arny od Medarova Jezera

Heidi Bauer

GSD

BH

IPO 1

94

77

29 vh

200 M

Dogman’s Ursula

Andrea Miller

MAL

BH

IPO 1

DQ

No Out

Anya von der Ghadehund

Nathan Brown

GSD

BH

IPO 1

DQ

No Out

Elka von Haus Dooling

Marsha Boggs

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

DQ

No Out

Thomas von Ehret

James Sulzbach

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

DQ

No Out

Allegemeiner Hundesport Klub

Judge: James Akin-Otiko

September 23, 2017

Casey

Joleen Marcotte

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Duncan vd Valhalla

Jake Christensen

BOX

BH

Nicht Bestanden

Bosko von LordsNLadies

Debby MacLeod (Geary)

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Franklin vom Mutter Haus

Heidi von der Wense

RS

BH

Bestanden

BH

Krypto Knight Radinie

Bridgette Tuerier

RS

BH

Bestanden

BH

Vago vom Haus Reid

Dona Spasaro

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Lakeside’s Brando

Karin Moor

ROT

BH

Nicht Bestanden

Elswick Never Let Go Cowgirl

Robert Gillrie

ROT

BH

Nicht Bestanden

Leia Alma D Hierro

Bobby Lavin

BOX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Athos Bellarix

Susan Loegel

MAL

BH

AD

PASS

AD

Kanaan Alma D Hierro

Bobby Lavin

BOX

BH

AD

PASS

AD

Prince Djuke von Evman

Patrick Nesbitt

ROT

BH

AD

PASS

AD

Rocket’s Fast and Furious

Kerri Carter

BOX

BH

AD

PASS

AD

Runway’s Alright Already

Darlyne Duffey

BOX

BH

AD

PASS

AD

Athos Bellarix

Susan Loegel

MAL

BH

IPO VO

89

84

97

270 SG

IPO VO

Rou

Nick Blasdel

MAL

BH

IPO 1A

DQ

No Out

Beka von Het Bos

Woodrow Bright

ROT

IPO 1

IPO 2

70

78

90 a

238 S

IPO 2

Condor von Hohenhamein

Mike Duncan

ROT

IPO 1

IPO 2A

74

78 a

152 S

IPO 2A

Django od Noslavine (Sniper)

Eva Husted

MAL

IPO 2

IPO 3

DQ

Out of Control

Von Sarcos Gemma

Woodrow Bright

ROT

IPO 3

IPO 3

84

78

90 a

252 G

IPO 3