LV DVG America

The only all-breed dog sport organization

Trial results

Results shown here are taken from the official trial reports. Results will remain on the site for 6 months. To correct trial information, contact WebAdministration@dvg-america.com. (Jump to older results.)

Dog’s Name

Handler’s Name

Breed

Prior Title

Attempted Title

A

B

C

Total

Title Awarded

NKG Championship I Alexandria Schutzhund Group

Judge: Norbert Bosche

 (CORRECTED)                       November 25 2018

BB King

James Henderson

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Poseidon Ad-Gur

Megan Fairchild

GSD

BH

IPO 1

97

80

83 a

260 G

IPO 1

Dara Aritar Bastet

Peggy O’Callahan

GSD

BH

IPO 1

97

84

86 a

267 G

IPO 1

Arrak’s Home Rocco

Jim Hagstrom

MAL

IPO 1

IPO 2

71

82

85 a

238 S

IPO 2

Nikki Bronson’s van der Mechelaar

Gina Pasieka

MAL

IPO 2

IPO 3

60

92

97 a

249 M

Siboveld’s Senturian

Eva Emmell

MAL

IPO 2

IPO 3

30

80

90 a

200 M

Sylvan Eidolon Akela

Valentin Puscasu

MAL

IPO 2

IPO 3

92

96

96 a

284 SG

IPO 3

Egon Mir-Jar

Mike Johnson

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

DQ

Phalko Aritar Bastet

Frank Horner

GSD

IPO 3

IPO 3

21

77

91 a

189 M

Ginger Caliente vd Solomon Haus

Robert Solomon

GSD

IPO 3

IPO 3

DQ

Dannus od Cerneho dubu

Elizabeth Kreitler

GSD

IPO 3

IPO 3

73

80

90 a

243 G

IPO 3

Giselle von Rouch

James Henderson

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

99

78

87 a

264 G

IPO 3

Schutzhund Club of Orlando

Judge: Joel Monroe

 January 19 2019

Dizara’s I Set Fire To The Rain

Vanja Milic

BOX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Thelma vom Schweizerhof

Martha Chamberlain

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Quincy ot Vitosha

Rene Hofstetter

MAL

BH

IGP 1

76

92

94 a

262 G

IGP 1

Cristo

Kathleen Burson

WSS

BH

IGP 1

85

77

71 vh

233 S

IGP 1

Mox Du Stuyver Veld

Jacqueline Plank

BEAU

BH

IGP 1

92

92

91 a

275 SG

IGP 1

Indy ot Vitosha

Alison Ross Hofstetter

MAL

BH

IGP 1A

75

86

161 G

IGP 1A

Odyssey Working Dog Club

Judge: Ted Hartman

February 2 2019

Envy vom Royalhaus

Frank Ramirez

BOX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Jefe vom Haus Burns

Alfonso Martinez

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Meka Warrior Princess

Kevin Salsido

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Yahtzee vom Kondorstrand

Cara Johnson

DOB

IPO 1

IGP 2

82

49

PULL-INJ

131 M

Gatling

Cara Johnson

DOB

BH

FPr 1

10

10 M

Wild West Dog Sport

Judge: Ted Hartman

February 9-10 2019

Max

Florenza Pizanis

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Soula

Megan Barnes

GSD

BH

IGP 1

79

88

79 a

246 G

IGP 1

LaMer

Anastasia Anashkina

MAL

BH

IGP 1

DQ  Did not engage

Dark

Mike Fisher

GSD

BH

IGP 1

77

87

93 a

257 G

IGP 1

Ruby

Shirley Thompson

MIX

UPr 1

FPr 1

76

76 S

FPr 1

Elton

Jon Pleitez

GSD

IPO 1

IGP 2

DQ  Out of Control

Slayer

Joel Monroe

ROT

IPO 1

IGP 2

96

93

94 a

283 SG

IGP 2

Boris

Gawin Intawong

GSD

IPO 1

IGP 2

87

80

90 a

257 G

IGP 2

Ruby

Shirley Thompson

MIX

UPr 1

UPr 2

85

85 G

UPr 2

Lyco

Gena Barr

GSD

IPO 3

IGP 3

90

88

92 a

270 SG

IGP 3

Bronx

Sherrie Balcioni

GSD

IPO 3

FH 1

10

10 M

Zorro

Megan Barnes

GSD

FH 1

FH 2

8

8 M

Working Rottweiler Association of Canada

Judge: Ann Dolan

February 23 2019

H’Ellie vom Teufelhund

Lisa Little

BOUV

BH

Bestanden

BH

Hawk vom Teufelhund

Martha Sadler

BOUV

BH

Bestanden

BH

Beatelke Quanto

Amanda Hoskinson

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Zara Marshall Dogs

Kelley Wells

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Thelma vom Schweizerhof

Martha Chamberlain

GSD

BH

IGP 1

75

85

90 a

250 G

IGP 1

Nerian vom Landgraf

Olivia Strong

DOB

FPr 1

IGP 1

79

77

88 a

244 G

IGP 1

Quincy ot Vitosha

Rene Hofstetter

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

52

84

92 a

228 M

DWildcat 16130

Samantha Adams

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

70

81

98 a

249 G

IGP 2

Cristo White Prince

Kathleen Burson

GSD

IGP 1

FPr 2

72

72 S

FPr 2

Astra von der Heide

Penny Moore

GSD

IPO 2

IGP 3

74

81

88 a

243 G

IGP 3

Highway Schutzhund Club

Judge: Lisa Little

March 2-3 2019

Taser XI

Gregory Dalton

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Blaidd vom Timmerhaus

Shelly  Timmerman

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ebela Caballero

Vit Singh

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Akim von der Wilden Weibern

Kathleen Foster

GSD

BH

IGP 1

96

85

75 a

259 G

IGP 1

Alexia von Unerschroken

Karen Ault

GSD

BH

FPr 1

94

94 SG

FPr 1

Neue Vision’s Dagger

Nancy Berezovske

GSD

IPO 1

IGP 2

94

78

70 vh

242 G

IGP 2

Juneau vom Hurrikan

Artie Malesci

GSD

IPO 1

IGP 2

DQ

Messie (Kearns)

Zenopia S Boyle

MIX

IPO 1

IGP 2

DQ

Uragan Extra Temperament

Ruth Gimple

MAL

IPO 1

IGP 2

89

91

84 a

264 G

IGP 2

Yoshi

Audwin Alexander

MAL

IPO 1

IGP 2

DQ

Drakkar El Dorado

Vit Singh

GSD

IPO 1

IGP 2

DQ

Zephyr ot Vitosha

Helen Trapp

MAL

IPO 2

IGP 3

82

87

98 a

267 G

IGP 3

Boycka ot Vitosha

Zenopia S Boyle

MAL

IPO 3

IGP 3

88

86

95 a

269 G

IGP 3

Donis von Lotta

Donna Blair

GSD

IPO 3

IGP 3

85

80

86 a

251 G

IGP 3

Carolina DVG

Judge: Jacki Purdham

March 9 2019

Chaland’s Heddi

Virginia Hunter

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Marksman vom Big Roc

Carey Money

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ghira von Kaltwasser

Janette Oglesby

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Luger von Guernseyrivers

Monika Colin

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Czarro Nietzsche vom Hockland

Diane Seger

GSD

BH

IGP 1

98

89

92 a

279 SG

IGP 1

Ctirad vom Shlep

Mary Leonidas

GSD

IPO 1

IGP 2

88

81

88 a

247 G

IGP 2

Blackthron’s Urban Legend

Teddi Hendrickson

GSD

IPO 1

IGP 2

75

70

90 a

235 S

IGP 2

Octavio von Kaltwasser

Mileda Parrish

GSD

IPO 2

IGP 3

92

76

92 a

260 G

IGP 3

Nor Cal Working Dog

Judge: Joel Monroe

April 27 2019

My Friend Axel

Sandy Juarceys

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Marco

Mary Cohen

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Case vom Eiche Park

Marlene Ferguson

ROT

BH

IGP 1

98

83

92 a

273 SG

IGP 1

Gravitis B’Jax

Annie Wildmoser

MAL

BH

IGP 1

89

90

Term

179      M

Way out West Guilty: Grecko

Marie Miller

DOB

BH

IGP 1

92

93

96 a

281 SG

IGP 1

Urok vom Tyson

Marzena Terry

GSD

IPO 1

IGP 2

80

90

81 a

251 G

IGP 2

Iza vom Valkyre

Micky Adams

GSD

IPO 1

UPr 3

80

80 G

UPr 3

Wild West Dogsport

Judge: James Akin-Otiko

May 4-5 2019

Uno vom Schwarzerwald

Don Brooks

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Congo vom Brosily

Don Brooks

GSD

BH

IGP 1

94

92

90 a

276 SG

IGP 1

Siri vom Haus Tyson

Gina Barr

GSD

BH

IGP 1

58

82

72 vh

212 M

Granite aus dem Tal

Jennifer Cargill

GSD

BH

SPr 1

77 vh

77 S

SPr 1

Elton vom Conneforde

Joh Pleitez

GSD

IPO 1

IGP 2

DQ

Dark Felones

Michael Fisher

GSD

IPO 1

IGP 2

52

TERM

Handler

illness

William vom Kondorstrand

Melody Faifer

DOB

IPO 1

IGP 2

90

83

90 a

263 G

IGP 2

Case vom Eiche Park

Marlene Ferguson

ROT

IPO 1

IGP 2

95

90

97 a

282 SG

IGP 2

Nirka van de Verpihoeve

Gary Johnson

MAL

IPO 2

IGP 3

93

58

90 a

241 M

Slayer vom Schwarzerwald

Joel Monroe

ROT

IPO 2

IGP 3

93

96

98 a

287 V

IGP 3

Pepe von Weltwitz

Camilla Hart

GSD

IPO 2

IGP 3

93

70

80 a

243 G

IGP 3

Boris vom Nebeltal

Gawin Intawong

GSD

IPO 2

IGP 3

DQ

Dirty  Jaroslavka

Camilla Hart

GSD

IPO 3

IGP 3

78

89

88 a

255 G

IGP 3

Bourbon vom Nebeltal

Kirk Lippincott

GSD

IPO 3

IGP 3

85

70

88 a

243 G

IGP 3

Lyco vom Haus Tyson

Gina Barr

GSD

IPO 3

IGP 3

93

88

96 a

277 SG

IGP 3

Nero vom Dormblick

Charlie Hansen

ROT

IPO 3

IGP 3

97

93

90 a

280 SG

IGP 3

Sultan Eqidius

Megan Barnes

GSD

IPO 3

IGP 3

92

87

94 a

273 SG

IGP 3

Alexandria Schutzhund Group

Judge:  Hartmut Beckmann

May 11 2019

Canto vom Germanenblut

Ann Velletri

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Joshua Barnero

Elizabeth Kreitler

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Regulus von den Blauen Bergen

Phyllis Walker

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Kiton von Coley Haus

Ute Austin

MIX

BH

IGP 1

DQ

B B King

Butch Henderson

DOB

BH

IGP 1

21

65

85 a

171 M

Gia von Jordan Haus

Karry Adams-Buoy

GSD

BH

IGP 1

91

70

90 a

251 G

IGP 1

Bell Lavoro Figlio in Pistola

Dean Calderon

DOB

IGP 1

IGP 2

79

90

97 a

266 G

IGP 2

Egon Mir-Jar

Michael Johnson

GSD

IPO 2

IGP 3

DQ

Kludde

Melissa Stagnaro

DUTCH

FPr 3

IFH 1

7

7 M

Salem Schutzhund Club

Judge:  Lisa Little

May 18-19 2019

Kainos vom HausReid

Colleen Bromagem

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ilsa vom HausReid

Julie Bersin

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Mother of Demons von Krigbaum

Adrienne Steimonts

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Caleb Ben Ionn des las Florres

Michael Rodeman

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

LK Contessa

Katie Irwin

LAGROM

BH

Bestanden

BH

Gosheven vom HausReid

Renee Cohen

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Baccus vom HausReid

Kathleen Edminster

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Aurora Just a Dream

Jessica Sproed

WCORG

BH

Bestanden

BH

Steven’s Peter

Jessica Steven’s

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Aesop Rocks Filles des Loups

Crista Sapits

MAL

BH

IGP 1

93

91

95 a

279 SG

IGP 1

Cerberus aus dem Tal

Megan Barnes

GSD

BH

IGP 1

92

76

89 a

248 G

IGP 1

Gypsy Willow vom HausReid

Devon Sproed

GSD

BH

IGP 1

85

66

11 vh

162 M

Petra

Charlee Kelly

GSD

BH

IGP 1

71

70

9   vh

150 M

Brodimus Maximus

Jessica Steele

MAL

BH

IGP 1

82

87

83 a

252 G

IGP 1

Chief (Irwin)

Hanna Irwin

MIX

IPO 2A

IGP 2

92

75

70 vh

237 B

IGP 2

Luke III

Patrick Gildea

BVF

IGP 1

IGP 2

92

95

91 a

278 SG

IGP 2

Isabelle III

Spencer Stevens

BVF

IGP 1

IGP 2

DQ

J’Nickolas ot Vitosha

John Fischer

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

83

79

96 a

258 G

IGP 2

Sultan Eqidius

Megan Barnes

GSD

IPO 2

IGP 3

80

85

95 a

260 SG

IGP 3

Aleshanee vom Pawtuxunt Land

Amy Shiery

MAL

IPO 2

IGP 3

DQ

Anug un Rama van het Bos

Lauren Waters

ROT

IPO 2

IGP 3

DQ

Phelan Du Loups Du Soleil

Adrianne Steimonts

MAL

IPO 3

IGP 3

94

83

99 a

276 SG

IGP 3

Collins von Krigbaum

Denis Krigbaum

MAL

IPO 3

IGP 3

96

78

98 a

272 SG

IGP 3

Athos Bellatrix

Susan Loegel

MAL

IPO 3

IGP 3

81

72

92 a

255 G

IGP 3

Thomas von Ehret

James Sulzbach

GSD

IPO 3

IGP 3

70

75

87 a

232 B

IGP 3

Lyra vom Landgraf

Susan Hood

DOB

IPO 3

IGP 3

DQ

Allgemeiner Hundesport Klub

Judge:  Jacki Purdham

June 1 2019

Sayre’s the Dude Abides

Jacqueline Boyer

AUS

BH

Bestanden

BH

Cora’s A Keeper von Hoffnug

Patricia Volgamore

GSD

BH

Nicht Bestanden

Zeus

Justin Taylor

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Wittrock’s CebaZzzzz

Jaimie Warren

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Crossfire’s I’ll Finish It

Jacqueline Boyer

MAL

IPO 1A

IGP 1

52

82

75 a

237 B

IGP 2

Condor von Honhenhamein

Jake Christensen

ROT

IPO 3A

IGP 3A

73

70 vh

143 S

IGP 3A

Kripto Knight Radinie

Bridgette Tuerier

RIES

IPO 2

IGP 3

82

75

93 a

250 G

IGP 3

Centennial Schutzhund Club

Judge:  Melissa Hepler

June 1 2019

Mad Madam Mim “Mims”

Dan Gullickson

MIX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Visenya vom Drachenheim

Sarah Maberry

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Mozart de la Legende d’Olav

Cynthia Gibson

BOX

BH

IGP 1

76

74

84 a

234 B

IGP 1

Mandolin Whisper from the Mirror

Joannah Davis

DOB

BH

UPr 1

72

72 B

UPr 1

Isabelle III

Spencer Stevens

BVF

IPO 1

IGP 2

72

80

88 a

240 G

IGP 2

Flash vom Okeler Forst

Alex Corral

BOX

IPO 1

IGP 2

DQ

Toby

Kurt Peschel

GSD

IPO 1A

GPr 2

43

78 a

121 M

Tuco (Uhrlaub)

Jeff Uhrlaub

DUTCH

IPO 2

IGP 3

73

85

86 a

244 G

IGP 3

Gateway Working Dog

Judge:  Joel Monroe

June 1 2019

Timur from House Rotvis

Katarina Olifiruk

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ember von der Herzen Haus

Kim Hart

GSD

BH

Nicht Bestanden

Vexen von der Tetiaroa

Chris Diehl

GSD

BH

IGP 1

84

63

82 a

229 U

Chaland’s Heddi

Virginia Lee Hunter

MAL

BH

UPr 1

70

70 S

UPr 1

Ariadne von der Wilden Wald

Nancy Schick

GSD

BH

SPr 1

75 a

75 S

SPr 1

Ariadne von der Wilden Wald

Nancy Schick

GSD

BH

FPr 1

71

71 S

FPr 1

In Case of Emergency Open Crate

Patty Beck

DUTCH

IPO 1

IGP 2

85

76

71 vh

232 S

IGP 2

Masaya’s Light My Fire

Eric West

DOB

IPO 2

IGP 3

DQ

Chaland’s Heddi

Virginia Lee Hunter

MAL

IPO 3

UPr 3

86

86 G

UPr 3

Hexa du Chenile de Chassuer

Debby McLane

MAL

IPO 3

FPr 3

87

87 G

FPr 3