LV DVG America

The only all-breed dog sport organization

Trial results

Results shown here are taken from the official trial reports. Results will remain on the site for 6 months. To correct trial information, contact WebAdministration@dvg-america.com. (Jump to older results.)

Dog’s Name

Handler’s Name

Breed

Prior Title

Attempted Title

A

B

C

Total

Title Awarded

Alexandria Schutzhund Group

Judge: Amanda Hoskinson

June 13-14 2020

PR’ Aidan’s Bodhi Cu Rua

James ‘Butch’ Henderson

APBT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Made For Action Seven

Valentin Puscasu

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ravenwood’s Chiron

Chris Ross

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Gaizka von IBSO

Amy Fraiser

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Baxter Ze Ztracenych SKAL

Deborah Lopez

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Luna

Taaron Washington

MIX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Malka vom Roten Strum

Aviva Mordetsky

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Kyoto vom Nara

Mackenzie Hufford

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Iya Hriten Bray Hugel

Dana Clark

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Prince Charming

Bea Cohen

ROT

BH

Nicht Bestanden

Sylvan Eidolon Blue

Dori Tompa

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Hears ze Soutoku Sazavy

Lacika Tompa

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Katie Chan

Hubert Chan

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ravenwood’s Chimera

Chris Ross

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Allie

Patricia Howell

MIX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Duel

Amanda Gaul

MIX

BH

IGP 1

98

91

95 a

284 SG

IGP 1

Crom vom Weissennord

Brian Monogham

ROT

IGP 1

IGP 2

73

75

70 a

218 B

IGP 2

Demon de Alphaville Bohemia

Rukmalie Jayakody

DUTCH

IGP 1

IGP 2

98

90

94 a

282 SG

IGP 2

Apple Valley’s Rugar

John Strumsky

CC

IGP 2

IGP 3

5

80

84 a

169 M

Nikki Bronson’s van see Michelaar

Gina Pasieka

MAL

IGP 2

IGP 3

97

96

99 a

292 V

IGP 3

Jagerin vom Haus Wooters

Vicki Wooters

GSD

IFH 1

73

73 B

IFH 1

Kludde

Melissa Stagnero

MIX

IFH 1

78

78 B

IFH 1

Demon de Alphaville Bohemia

Rukmalie Jayakody

DUTCH

IFH 2

96

96 V

IFH 2

Wild West Dogsport

Judge: Ted Hartman

June 27-28 2020

Von Haustiier’s Vala

Karen Thomas

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Abby Hart

Florenza Pizanis

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Lucy In The Sky

Juanita Castillo

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Kaos

Vondredi Renner

MIX

BH

SPr 2

84 a

84

SPr 2

Yahtzee von Kondorstrand

Cara Johnson

DOB

BH

Spr 2

80 a

80

SPr 2

Top Gun’s Ceaser

Mark Palacios

MAL

BH

IGP 1

78

80

88 a

246 G

IGP 1

Kara aus dem Tal

Amy Hernandez

GSD

BH

IGP 1

77

84

91 a

252 G

IGP 1

Nadya vom Berk Haus

Greg Bento

GSD

BH

IGP 1

94

93

95 a

282 SG

IGP 1

Flynn aus dem Tal

Herb Hirschfeid

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

90

74

89 a

253 G

IGP 2

Kain von der Staatsmacht

Sherrie Balcioni

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

79

77

92 a

248 G

IGP 2

Falco Barnero

Peter Harrington

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

81

93

97 a

271 SG

IGP 2

Gogo Barnero

Peter Harrington

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

82

80

95 a

257 G

IGP 3

Expert Barnero

Cheryl Green

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

0

96

96 a

192 M

Way Out West Guilty as Charged

Marie Miller

DOB

IGP 2

IGP 3

70

84

85 a

239 B

IGP 3

Busta RoobyDoo

Florenza Pizanis

MIX

IGP 2

IGP 3

89

91

91 a

271 SG

IGP 3

Central Alabama Schutzhund Club

Judge: Jani Turkia

July 18-19 2020

E-Ali von Marker Spiel

Marisha Steward

CC

BH

Bestanden

BH

Elara’s Aiko vom Herleven

Summer Melillo

DOB

IGP 1

IGP 2

98

83

86 a

267 G

IGP 2

Catawba’s The Hellion UD40

Sidney Arellana

MAL

IGP 2

IGP 3

23

82

84 a

189 M

Waffle

Chris Ray

MIX

IGP 2

IGP 3

71

65

72 a

208 M

Jocko de Maitre de Noir

Jay Strickland

BOUV

IGP 3

IGP 3

97

86

90 a

273 SG

IGP 3

Behr

Donald R Beard

BOUV

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ari vom Letzten ORT

Steve Gregalunas

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Quality vom Findberg

Monika Colon

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Margarita vom Glockner Haus

Steve Gregalunas

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Egon Mir-Jar

Michael Johnson

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

PR’ Aidan’s Bodhi Cu Rua

James ‘Butch’ Henderson

APBT

BH

IGP 1

96

95

91 a

282 SG

IGP 1

Crom vom Weissennord

Brian Monogham

ROT

IGP 2

IGP 3

93

80

82 a

255 G

IGP 3

Cache Valley Working Dog Club

Judge: James Akin-Otiko

September 12 2020

Vulcan vom Haus Crawford

Joanna Pawlak

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Zephyra von Pentavita

Frauke Appelt

GSD

BH

IGP 1

75

83

0 vh

158 M

Rodeck van de Zudelink

Jerry Barth

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

97

93

96 a

286 V

IGP 2

Balut Squish z Chobatanice

Ricardo Arguelles

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

70

50

77 a

197 M

Ram Kota

Dakota Jenkins

ROT

IGP 1

IGP 2

70

70

80 a

220 B

IGP 2

Zeus-Zion Pahl

Michael Pahl

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

56

73

78 a

207 M

Bianca vom Haus Crawford

Arthur Lopez

MAL

IGP 2

IGP 3

75

88

94 a

257 G

IGP 3

Agent vom Haus Denfors K9

Peter Pulli

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

PULL-

ILL

Harley vom Haus Crawford

Scott Johnson

MAL

IGP 3

IGP 3

93

80

82 a

255 G

IGP 3

Desert Mountain Club

Judge: Hartmut Beckmann

September 13 2020

Charley God of War

Amanda Robertson

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Helen Ostraryko

Elizabeth Manning

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Chili Brigade’s C’Enya

Ugne Schmitt-Sody

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

95

76

98 a

269 G

IGP 2

Ft Wayne DVG

Judge: Ann Dolan

September 26 2020

HeartsBane Hit Me With Your Best Shot Di Red Rock

Christina Hansel

CC

BH

Bestanden

BH

D & C Destin For Miro

Mike Kennedy

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Fight von Pike’s Spirit

Ron Stokes

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Yorick du Loups du Soleil

Annaliese Johnson

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Zeke von Providence Landhaus

Carl Latascha

GSD

BH

IGP 1

0

74

93 a

167 M

Eros vom KinHaus

Diane Mackintosh

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

92

88

96 a

276 SG

IGP 2

Ziva vom Blair Haus

Angie Falcsik

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

94

92

87 a

273 SG

IGP 2

Expats Arcade Pacman

Tim Leonard

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

15

75

94 a

184 M

D & C Banner Man

David Goodin

MAL

IGP 2

IGP 3

91

87

98 a

276 SG

IGP 3

Treasure Coast Working Dogs

Judge: Melissa Hepler

September 26 2020

Rocco (Cothern-Ferrari)

Caybre Ferrari

MIX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Brandi vom Rohaus

Oscar Rojas

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Lillian Birtie

Andrew Bernbaum

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Roland

Sarah Davidson

MIX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Argos vom Nardella

Nichole Graves

GSD

BH

Nicht Bestanden

Zara Blue vom Rohaus Everyly

Mycaela Everyly

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Kesha de Lupus Saevus

Cathy Daugaard

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Moritz Delta

Elizabeth Balcells

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Bakki Vamos Bohemia

Oscar Rojas

GSD

BH

IGP 1

71

82

97 a

250 G

IGP 1

Baxter ze Ztracenych Skal

Deborah Lopez

GSD

BH

IGP 1

96

88

90 a

274 SG

IGP 1

Walkers Black Ice

Chris Daugaard

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

76

66

83 a

225 M

Ward ze Stribrenho Kamene

Marianne Quinn

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

82

84

97 a

263 G

IGP 3

Irak vom Schwazen Bar

Richard Schair

GSD

IGP 3

IGP 3

95

85

93 a

273 SG

IGP 3

Allgemeiner Hundesport Klub

Judge: Ted Hartman

October 3 2020

Dingo’s Dust Devil Ruby

Harriet Deary

AUSS

BH

Nicht Bestanden

Polly vom Messina

Shelly Christensen

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Lock N Load Double Barrel 12 Gauge ShotGun

Kristina Gaylord

BOX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Crossfire’s I’ll Finish It

Jacqueline Boyer

MAL

IGP 2a

IGP 1

77

81

85 a

250 G

IGP 1

Zeus von Sarco

Justin Taylor

ROT

BH

IGP 1a

70

75 vh

145 B

IGP 1a

Kainos vom HausReid

Colleen Bromagem

GSD

BH

FPr 1

97

97 V

FPr 1

Condor

Michael Duncan

ROT

IGP 3a

IGP 2

80

77

86 a

243 G

IGP 2

Zorro Alitar Bastet

Ray N Blomberg

GSD

IGP 3

IGP 3

DQ

Beka von het Bos

Woodrow Bright

ROT

IPO 3

IGP 3

84

82

90 a

256 G

IGP 3

Centennial Schutzhund Club

Judge: Joel Monroe

October 10 2020

Ferdinand Gigi z Marpy Bohemia

Michael Velotta

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Finnlie v Steinbeckland

Faye Beckmann-Manceaux

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Kratos (Erickson)

Eric Erickson

MIX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Cleo vom Kraftwerk Nielsen

Mark Nielsen

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Stryker von der Sinburg

Tuan Nguyen

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Windream Draco Koda

Marc Dillemuth

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ashely Yenney Czech

Jiri Schanil

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Metloff’s Bosco

Hartmut Beckmann

MAL

BH

IGP 1

90

75

94 a

259 G

IGP 1

Mad Madam Mim

Dan Gullickson

MIX

BH

IGP 1

30

63

83 a

176 U

Ella (Chamberlain)

Leah Chamberlain

MIX

BH

UPr 1

87

87 G

UPr 1

Ella (Chamberlain)

Leah Chamberlain

MIX

BH

FPr 1

95

95 SG

FPr 1

Flash vom Okeler Forst

Alex Corral

BOX

IGP 1

IGP 2

89

70

75 a

234 S

IGP 2

Mozart de la Legende d’Olav

Cynthia Gibson

BOX

IGP 1

Gpr 2

DQ

Tuco (Uhrlaub)

Jeff Uhrlaub

DUTCH

IPO 3

IGP 3

35

83

85 a

203 U

Cosmic Canine Schutzhund Club

Judge: Jani Turkia

October 10 2020

Faya v Team Furstenbraun

Rachel Rhodes

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Road Warrior of Empress

Megan Clouse

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Vision vom Haus Berg

Randy Smalley

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Nero von Hanrahaus

Quentin Blackwell

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

DQ

Bovik vom Stromhaus

Jebby Thibodeaux

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

97

88

92 a

277 SG

IGP 2

Ace vom Schweizer

Chris Bettin

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

100

92

97 a

289 V

IGP 2

Chili Brigade’s C’Zipper

Peter Atkinson

MAL

IPO 3

IGP 3

92

90

90 a

272 SG

IGP 3

Hondensport Ohio

Judge: Ann Dolan

October 10 2020

Baxter vom Apexe

Ashley Stursa

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

B1 Bomber Rilyn

Ellen White

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Zeke vom Providence Land Haus

Carl Latscha

GSD

BH

IGP 1

85

88

97 a

270 SG

IGP 1

Baron West vom Azzi

Randall West

MIX

IPO 1

IGP 2

DQ

Avisa’s T’Laila

Brian Ingersoll

MAL

IPO 2

IGP 3

97

81

72 vh

250 G

IGP 3

Podium Schutzhund Club

Judge: James Akin-Otiko

October 17-18, 2020

Ivy League Vendetta

Sharon Sintra

CC

BH

Bestanden

BH

Argos vom Haus Dyer

Ashleigh Derrickson

MAL

BH

IGP 1

80

94

98 a

272 SG

IGP 1

Matapalo Asco

Everhard Ernsting

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

96

93

99 a

288 V

IGP 2

Kiton von Coley Haus

Ute Austin

GSD

IGP 1

IGP 2

92

78

90 a

260 G

IGP 2

Duel

Amanda Gaul

DUTCH

IGP 1

IGP 2

97

89

85 a

271 SG

IGP 2

Ava de Bosqut de Chene

Victoria Johnson

MAL

IGP 1

FPr 2

93

93 SG

FPr 2

Podium Schutzhund Club – KG North Championship

Judge: James Akin-Otiko

October 17-18, 2020

Yankee vom Kaltwasser

Jackie Camp

GSD

IGP 3

IGP 3

98

87

94 a

279 SG

IGP 3

Demon de Alphaville Bohemia

Rukmalie Jayakody

DUTCH

IGP 2

IGP 3

86

87

95 a

268 G

IGP 3

Sylvan Eidolon Akela

Valetin Puscasu

MAL

IGP 3

IGP 3

78

93

90 a

261 G

IGP 3

Poseidon Ad-Gur

Meagan Fairchild

GSD

IGP 2

IGP 3

92

83

97 a

272 SG

IGP 3

Nebraska Hundesport Club

Judge: Jani Turkia

October 24-25, 2020

Petey Buergers

Mindy York

MIX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Nightwatch Unbowed Unbent Unbroken

Patrick Noonan

BRT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Zena God of War

Cyndi Bates

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Aksamit’s Asland

Cathy Fickler

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Aro z Aksamit

Matthew Thurlby

GSD

BH

Nicht Bestanden

Denn z Hudankovy Zahrady

Matthew Aksamit

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Azure z Aksamit

Melissa Featherstone

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Za”Liar God of War

Darcy Seeger

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Bruce

Cyndi Bates

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Deerwood’s Ranger v’t Yngo

Lisa Kramer

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

X Katia vom Geistwasser

Mindy York

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Yana God of War

Marie Akin-Otiko

MAL

BH

IGP 1

90

90

88 a

268 G

IGP 1

Stardust’s Demothi @ Nan Par

Nancy Parsons Wright

GDN

BH

UPr 1

30

30  M

Stardust’s Demothi @ Nan Par

Nancy Parsons Wright

GDN

BH

FPr 1

65

65  M

Old Drum’s Track Attack

Dawn Jackson

DOB

BH

FPr 1

78

78  B

FPr 1

Elite Dutch K9’s Mina

Sandi Hunt

DUTCH

IGP 1

IGP 2

DQ

Masaya’s Light My Fire

Eric West

DOB

IGP 2

IGP 3

88

70

82 a

240 G

IGP 3

Itzak (Teurbane) Mex

Melissa Featherstone

MAL

IGP 3

IGP 3

88

81

85 a

254 SG

IGP 3

Cascade Schutzhund Club

Judge: Ted Hartman

October 31 2020

Timber vom Freedomhaus

Thomas Ellis

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Alderra’s Let The Games Begin

Kerri Carter

BOX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Zoe Uit Keystone

Hailee Matheny

DUTCH

BH

Bestanden

BH

Skansen’s Kaizer

Christina Solis

RSN

BH

Bestanden

BH

Akuma de Las Flores

Tracy Cipponeri

DUTCH

BH

IGP 1

80

75

79 vh

234 B

IGP 1

Q Brabo of the Loving Dols

Martha Swiers-Ferguson

MAL

BH

IGP 1

82

78

85 a

245 G

IGP 1

Aesop’s Rocks Filles des Loups

Crista Sapita

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

96

89

96 a

281 SG

IGP 2

Xanax du Loups du Soleil

Amy Peterson

MAL

IGP 1

IGP 2

97

96

90 a

283 SG

IGP 2

Rocket’s Fast and Furious

Kerri Carter

BOX

IGP 3

IGP 3

DQ

Beka von het Bos

Woodrow Bright

ROT

IGP 3

IGP 3

91

81

86 a

256 G

IGP 3

Jasmine vom Theishof

Anne Good

GSD

SPr 1

SPr 2

70

70  B

SPr 2

Dusty

Les Flores

DUTCH

FH 1

FH 2

93

93 SG

FH 2

Northern Illinois Schutzhund Club

Judge: Ann Dolan

Saturday October 31 2020

Fury von Ferverhaus

Steve Brown

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Alki vom Cama Wabak

Kathleen Sanderson

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Atticus vom Cama Wabak

Kathleen Sanderson

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Aka Cabo vom Cama Wabak

Julie Roque

ROT

BH

Bestanden

BH

Vrijheid’s Wunderbarr

Louise Fugiel

DUTCH

BH

IGP 1

90

94

82 vh

266 G

IGP 1

Esmond’s I Love Rock N Roll

Tracy McMahon

ROT

BH

UPr 1

96

96  V

UPr 1

Esmond’s I Love Rock N Roll

Tracy McMahon

ROT

BH

FPr 1

90

70  B

FPr 1