DVG America Trials Results

DVG trial results are recorded from the judge’s trial reports filed with the LRO.  Errors that may occur from handwritten reports can be minimized by use of the forms available here Member Forms. Results will be added as they are received from the LRO and the past several months will remain posted here.

To correct trial information, please send email to WebAdministration@dvg-america.com

Dog’s Name

Handler’s Name

Breed

Prior Title

Attempted Title

A

B

C

Total

Title Awarded

Delta Schutzhund Club

Judge: Melissa Hepler

Mar 4-5, 2017

Javin's Riley

Craig Javins

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Lothlorien Zirak-Zigil

Carma Cleveland

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Legato's Flynn Ryder

Linda Booker

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Sir Ruger von Jotter King

Lisa Alvis

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Addie vom Kanone

Craig Javins

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Mohawks Gideon

Paula Daigle

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Piramida del NASI

Michael Durant

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Dia vom Heinolf

Daren Olson

GSD

BH

IPO 1

72

78

82 vh

232 B

IPO 1

Loverboy von Saltztalbick

Vicki Roye

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

DQ

Hercules vom Schattendal

Robert Holley

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

85

78

84 a

247 G

IPO 2

Uno vom Glockner Haus

Mary Scanlon

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

88

87

88 a

263 G

IPO 3

Lothlorien's Avari the Dark Elf

Bunny Lanning

DOB

BH

UPr 1


82


82 G

UPr 1 (OB 1)

Sadie

Tammie Olson

MIX

BH

FPr 1

80



80 G

FPr 1  (TR 1)

Esmonds Eragon

Chrystal Freeman

ROT

IPO 1

UPr 2


87


87 G

UPr 2 (OB 2)

Esmonds Eragon

Chrystal Freeman

ROT

IPO 1

FPr 2

84



84 G

FPr 2  (TR 2)

Indiana vom Landgraf

Linda J Kye

DOB

FPr 2

FPr 3

90



90 SG

FPr 3  (TR 3)

Hightailing Howler Walter

Faith Pawlik

MIX

FPr 3

FH

12



12 M

Ola vom Teufelhund

Carma Cleveland

GSD

FH 2

IPO FH

87 / 20



107 M

Peace River Schutzhund Club

Judge: Amanda Hoskinson

Mar 11-12, 2017

Kratos vom Schweizerhof

Jamie Navarro

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Brie vom Kaltonbach

Sue Nesbitt

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Erma Haus von Sternen

Hailey Hayes

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Theobromine

Jacquye Schimmel

LAB

BH

IPO 1

87

95

80 vh

262 G

IPO 1

Gangster ot Vitosha

Hock Wang Tan

MAL

BH

IPO 1

86

82

90 a

258 G

IPO 1

I'Grip by yellow dog

Melissa Hepler

MAL

IPO 1

IPO 2

90

90

96 a

276 SG

IPO 2

Alf's Wonder of the World

Theresa Goodman

GSD

IPO 3

IPO 3

84

89

99 a

272 SG

IPO 3

Kye's Midnight Fireshow

Mark Hemmerle

DOB

IPO 3

IPO 3

5

90

87 a

182 U

Maximus Jay Crittenden

Philip Crittenden

DOB

BH

FPr 2

83



83 G

FPr 2  (TR 2)

Gateway Working Dog Club

Judge: Ted Hartman

Mar 20, 2017

Bruce vom Gildaf

Kayla Forbes

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Charly Sapa von Wolfram

Richard Lees

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Malinger's Presto Dante

Virginia Lee Hunter

MAL

BH

IPO 1

99

93

91 a

283 SG

IPO 1

Captain Milo

Robert Wideman

GSD

BH

IPO 1A


81

95 a

176 G

IPO 1A

Brando von Geyershorn

Ann Dolan

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

94

90

79 a

263 G

IPO 3

Highway Schutzhund Club

Judge: Melissa Hepler

Apr 1-2, 2017

Magic Laroja

Kevin Harris

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Drogo Daroosh ot Vitosha

Eugenio Fuentes

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Darcy's Home Aric

Louise Ballinger

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Ragnar Lothbrok vom Rheinstahl

Gustavo Navarro

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Loki vom Ruffhaus

Shelly Timmerman

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Quando von der Tetiaroa

Jill Doherty

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Xephyr ot Vitosha

Helen Trapp

MAL

BH

UPr 1


88


88 G

UPr 1 (OB 1)

Xephyr ot Vitosha

Helen Trapp

MAL

BH

SPr 1



94 a

94 SG

SPr 1 (PR 1)

Lux God of War

Dan Beitelschies

MAL

BH

IPO 1

98

86

95 a

279 SG

IPO 1

Dunga von der Gustov

Jorge Ribero

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

94

82

90 a

266 G

IPO 2

Chiara vom Rommelhaus

Karen Ault

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

94

78

88 a

260 G

IPO 2

Boyka ot Vitosha

Zenopia Boyle

MAL

IPO 3

IPO 3

88

91

95 a

274 SG

IPO 3

Dijon of Black Dog Farm

Anita Guard

GSD

IPO 3

IPO 3

96

84

91 a

271 SG

IPO 3

Donis von Lotta

Donna Blair

GSD

IPO 3

IPO 3

86

83

93 a

262 G

IPO 3

Angel vom haus Franck

Ben Julich

GSD

IPO 3

IPO 3

16

82

90 a

188 M

Cadance ot Vitosha

Ruth Gimpel

MAL

IPO 3

IPO 3

95

81

91 a

267 G

IPO 3

Loki vom Ruffhaus

Shelly Timmerman

GSD

BH

FPr 1

88



88 G

FPr 1  (TR 1)

Figo von der Gustav

Liliana Ribero

GSD

FPr 1

FPr 2

72



72 B

FPr 2  (TR 2)

Blackheart Atrevido

Renee Michel

DOB

FPr 1

FPr 3

74



74 B

FPr 3  (TR 3)

Gladiator's of America Briosa

Renee Michel

DOB

FPr 2

FPr 3

10



10 M

Endeavor Working Dog Club

Judge: Jacki Purdham

Apr 29, 2017

Sublime's Andale

Susan Ramsay

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Cros von den Alten Bergen

Meghan McLaughlin

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Chili Brigade's C'Sparkles

Ekatarina Davydenko

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Sublime's Banzai

Brent Hudspeth

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

M'Zoe du Loups du Soleil

Dale Mason-Newell

MAL

BH

IPO 1

70

72

92 vh

234 S

IPO 1

Elka vom Haus Dooling

Marsha Boggs

GSD

BH

IPO 1

DQ  Out of control

Isotope du Loups du Soleil

Amanda Robertson

MAL

IPO 1

IPO 2

85

82

70 vh

237 S

IPO 2

Anzo du Loups du Soleil

Laurie Paffett

MAL

IPO 2

UPr 3


80


80 G

UPr 3 (OB 3)

Anzo du Loups du Soleil

Laurie Paffett

MAL

IPO 2

SPr 3



80 a

80 G

SPr 3 (PR 3)

Vili vom Wendelin

Dave Ashley

GSD

BH

FPr 1

83



83 G

FPr 1  (TR 1)

Cabezon's Eleanai Be Traist

Susan Ramsay

MASTF

FPr 2

FPr 3

74



74 B

FPr 3 (TR 3)

Allgemeiner Hundesport Klub

Judge: Ted Hartman

May 06, 2017

Blazin's Drago

Kenneth Simpson

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Kanaan Alma de Hierro

Bobby Lavin

BOX

BH

Bestanden

BH

Prince Djuke von Evman

Patrick Nesbitt

ROT

IPO 3

BH

Bestanden

BH

Blazin's Calissi

Nick Blasdel

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Condor von Hohenhameln

Mike Duncan

ROT

BH

IPO 1

70

79

85 a

234 S

IPO 1

Von Sarco's Gemma

Woodrow Bright

ROT

IPO 2

IPO 3

73

77

76 vh

226 S

IPO 3

Nedric vom Haus Reid

Scott Weaver

GSD

BH

FPr 1

72



72 S

FPr 1  (TR 1)

Beka von het Bos

Woodrow Bright

ROT

BH

UPr 1


85


85 G

UPr 1 (OB 1)

Alexandria Schutzhund Group

Judge: Hartmut Beckmann

May 6-7, 2017

Sulvain Edolon Akela

Valentin Puscasu

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Arrack's Home Rocco

Jim Hagstrom

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Oberon von Wildhaus

Leesa Foster

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Catawba's Hell Bent fur Leather

Susan Miller

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Voltair Extra Temperament

Susan Miller

MAL

BH

Bestanden

BH

Egon Mir-Jar

Michael P Johnson

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Carra's Moselle von Saar

Shannon Avakian

DOB

BH

Bestanden

BH

Leah Haus Juris II

Steven Pratscher

GSD

BH

Bestanden

BH

Cirus Chy-Ja

Annie Velletri

GSD

BH

IPO 1

96

83

89 a

268 G

IPO 1

Livingston N Kreative

Charles Countess

GSD

BH

IPO 1A


71

80 a

151 B

IPO 1A

Iko Van Gogh

Nancy French

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

79

70

85 a

234 B

IPO 2

Ebon Easy

Walker Woods

GSD

IPO 1

IPO 2

76

77

70 a

223 B

IPO 2

Pigott's Man on Fire

Gary Pigott

APBT

IPO 1A

IPO 2A


80

86 a

166 G

IPO 2A

Talia

Kari Greenway

DSH

IPO 1A

IPO 2A


64

85 a

149 M

Jason van de Verpihoeve

Terri Spahn

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

89

70

93 a

252 G

IPO 3

I'Grip by Yellow Dog

Melissa Hepler

MAL

IPO 2

IPO 3

78

83

93 a

254 G

IPO 3

Estrellest Upsider

Katrin Mänd

GSD

IPO 2

IPO 3

94

89

TERM


Axa Prima Sudo

Susan Miller

MAL

FH

FH

99



99 V

FH









































Looking for older results?

Past Results